header1
Celebrity 50 Cent Biography Filmography Discography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards

50 Cent

50 Cent Nicknames: 50 Cent

Birth Name: Curtis Jackson

Birth Date: 6 July 1975

Birth Place: Queens, NY, USA

Height: 6'

Nationality: American

Sign: Cancer

Profession: Musician

Famous for: Hip hop singer, songwriter

Claim to fame: Debut album Get Rich or Die Tryin' produced by Eminem and Dr. Dre (2003)

Curtis Jackson famous as 50 cent is a great hip hop singer and song writer. He is famous as Rapper who made the hit album Get Rich or Die Tryin. This album was produced in 2003 and it became the top selling album. It includes the song In Da Club was very popular and superhit song. It was performed by the two superstars Eminem and Dr. dre. 50. This Get Rich or Die Tryin album was their debut album.

50 Cent's past was very dangerous. His mother was a drug dealer and she was died in 2000. After her death 50 Cent's grandparents took care and raised him. He started singing and he was popular on street and clubs. In 1999 he produced a album Power of a Dollar was so super hit, as his earlier song Thug Love. Also his second album 2005's The Massacre was almost overshadowed by 50 Cent's public feud.

In the three months only 50 Cent build up his career and became so popular. he was compared with the West Coast hip-hop's legendary super-thug, the late Tupac Shakur. 50 cent's lyrical style was similar to the hip-hop superstar Eminem.

In 2000 50 Cent signed a millian doller contract on a joint deal with Eminem's Shady Records and Dr. Dre's Aftermath label. The deal gained so much popularity for 50 Cent and he was famous as one of the rap's hottest commodity. His autobiography, From Pieces to Weight, was published in 2005.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use