header1
Celebrity Anna Nicole Smith Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Anna Nicole Smith

Anna Nicole Smith

Name : Anna Nicole Smith

Birth Name : Vickie Lynn Hogan

Date Of Birth : 28 November 1967

Place Of Birth : Houston, Texas, USA

Sign : Sagittarius

Occupation : Actress/Model

Height : 5'11"

Husband : Late J. Howard Marshall II

Son : Daniel (Born. 1986).

Hobby : Lying in bed, watching TV and shopping

Measurements : 36" - 26" - 38"

Weight : 140 lb (64 kg)





"I want to be the next Marilyn Monroe", is what describes this 5'11" Blonde beauty. Anna Nicole Smith though unknown of the above statement which she made as a teenager, however was on the road to make it a reality. She first appeared on the playboy Cover in March 1992. Guess? Ad. campaign where she replaced Claudia Schiffer who was then a super model.

Anna Nicole Smith was shot to fame after posing nude for Playboy May 1992. The playboy playmate title for year 1993 leaded her into movie like Hudsucker Proxy and Naked Gun 33 1/3.

Anna Nicole Smith in her late teenage had a breast surgery. Anna was married to J. Howard Marshall a prominent name in Oil Industry in 1995. After J. Howard Marshall passed away, Anna still is in legal fight over his property of 1.6 billions. Anna Nicole Smith now a spokesperson for Trimspa, has surprised the people around the world by her bizzare behaviour and comments at various occasions. On June 1, 2006 Anna announced that she is pregnant for the past 6 months. Anna made her appearance in number of TV shows like The Anna Nicole Show, Entertainment Tonight, The Tonight Show, Inside Edition and E! Entertainment to name some of them.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use