Celebrity Videos  /  Fast Furious Videos  /  Stupid Videos  /  Transformers Movie  /  Breast Implants  / 
Super Cars  /  Fashion & Style  /  Fast Cars  /  Spiderman 3 Trailers  /  Wallpaperpedia - Thousands of more wallpapers  /  Plastic Surgery  / 

FHM Top 100 Women Hot Miley Cyrus Photos
Erika Eleniak Gallery Jenny Mccarthy Gallery
Celebrity Charlize Theron Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron

Nicknames: Charlie
Birth Date: August 7th, 1975
Birth Place: Benoni, South Africa
Height: 5' 9
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Blonde
Sign: Leo
Education: Boarding school in Johannesburg, South Africa
Studied dance and performed with New York's Joffrey Ballet
Profession: Actress, model, dancer
Fan Mail: C/O United Talent Agency
9560 Wilshire Blvd. Suite 500
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA

Charlize Theron born in Benoni, South Africa is a Afrikaner actress, best known for Oscar winning performance in "Monster". Born in a wealthy African family made her debut with "2 Days in the Valley" in 1996.

Before that Charlize has tried modelling in Milan, Italy. But at the end of contract when she was in New York decided to end modeling and try ballet dance again. Charlize was always wanted to be an ballet dancer and want to pursue it as her career. She started it well but due to an unfortunate knee injury, she have to end up it. After that she moved to Los Angeles to pursue career in acting.

Charlize's well knoen movies include "That Thing You Do!" (1996), "The Devil's Advocate" (1997), "The Cider House Rules" (1999), and "Mighty Joe Young" (1998). It was "Monster" in 2003 in which she played a role of serial killer Aileen Wuornos. Her performance in Monster led her to win the Oscar Award as Best Actress. Also own SAg and Golden Globe Award for the same. She is the only African who own the Oscar Award. Again in 2005, she was nominated for Oscar Award for film "North Country".

Charlize upcoming movies include "The Brazilian Job" (2006), "The Ice at the Bottom of the World" (2007), and "Jinx" (2007).

Charlize is currently residing in Los Angeles with her boyfriend Stuart Townsend. They together was starred in "Head in the Clouds" and "Trapped". Before that Charlize was dated the lead singer of "Third Eye Blind", Stephan Jenkins from January 1998 to July 2001. Unfortunatly they broke up Jenkins was fail to take her requests of marriage seriously.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use