Celebrity Daniel Radcliffe Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Radcliffe

Nicknames: Danny Radcliffe, Dan Radcliffe

Birth Date: 23 July 1989

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England (UK)

Height: 5'7"

Education: All boys private school

Profession: Actor

Contact Information:
Daniel Radcliffe
c/o Harry Potter Production
Leavesden Studios
P.O.Box 300
Hertfordshire WD25 7LT
United Kingdom

Whenever we see the movie Harry Potter, Daniel Radcliffe is come in our mind. He is a famous person for his role in Harry Potter. Actually he wanted to an actor and he got chance in Harry Potter. When he was played a role of Harry Potter he was just 11 years old guy.

Daniel is also known by name Dan or Danny was born on 23rd July 1989 at Fulham, London, England (UK). He began his career from school performance and then he performed role in TV drama as David Copperfield in 1999. But at that time his mother and father are opposed to do acting. Harry Potter is not a debut film of Danny. He had play role in John Boorman's "The Tailor of Panama" as screen son of Jamie Lee Curtis' and Geoffrey Rush's.

After playing role in "The Tailor of Panama" he got a most unforgettable role in "Harry Potter and The Philosopher's Stone" and "The Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" in 2001.

As being an actor he has won not only worldwide acclaim but also the Variety Club of Great Britain's Best Newcomer Award. Danny is also honored by Italy's Ente David Di Donatello with the prestigious David Di Donatello Award for role in Harry Potter.

Daniel is not an award taker but also surprise guest of the Olivier Award-winning comedy. Dan is a big fan of Fulham Football Club.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use