header1
Celebrity Emma Watson Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Nickname: Em, One-Take-Watson

Birth Date: 15 April 1990

Birth Place: Oxford, England, UK

Height: 5' 3"

Hair Color: Dark Blond and Brown in movies

Eye Color: Brown

Education: Currently attends Headington School Oxford

Hobbies: Art and Sports

Favorite Sports: Hockey, netball, tennis, table tennis, rounder, and golf

Profession: Actress

Contact Information
Emma Watson
C/o Harry Potter Production
Leavesden Studios
P.O. Box 3000
Leavesden, Hertfordshire
WD2 7LT
United Kingdom

Whenever you saw "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" little girl Hermione Granger in that movie is Emma. She is fan of J.K. Rowling books. And J.K Rowling writes the story of "Harry Potter adn the Sorcerer's Stone". And thus her favorite writer writes her debut film. The film was appeared in the 2001 and it was highly adapted movie in that year. "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" is first novel of the best-selling fantasy series.

In 2002 Emma got a role in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" as Hermione. Chris Columbus who also directed the first movie "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" directed the film. This series of playing role of Hermione is being continued in 2004 also. In 2004 Alfonso Cuaron in which again Emma plays a role of Hermione directed the movie "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban". This film is third in this series. Even she was again chosen for the next movie of this series "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" and this movie was directed by Mike Newell.

Apart from cinema Emma likes to play hockey even hockey is her favorite game. Emma also likes debating. Her hair is blonde but movie it looks like brown. Julia Roberts, Goldie Hawn, John Cleese and Sandra Bullock all are her role model.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use