header1
Celebrity Eve Jihan Jeffers Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers

Eve Jihan Jeffers


Eve Jihan Jeffers


Nicknames: Eve of Destruction, E-V-E, Eve, Pit Bull in a Skirt

Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Date: November 10, 1979

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height: 5' 7"

Nationality: American

Profession: actress, musician

Claim to fame: Solo album Eve: Ruff Ryders' First Lady (1999)

Eve Johan Jeffers is one of the famous American actresses and musicians. She is well for her album, "Ruff Ryders' First Lady" which was released in 1999. Eve was born on November 10, 1979 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. Eve describes herself as a pit bull in a skirt.

Eve is a successful singer, songwriter and rap artist. Eve is known for her sweet voice and hard lyrics. Eve proved that a female lyricist could be successful in the male dominated rap industry. In 1997, her career got a big break when she received a contract with Dr. Dre. Eve's famous albums include "Let There Be...Eve: Ruff Ryders First Lady" (1999), "Scorpion", and "Eve-olution".

Eve is also famous for her acting in the movies. In 1998, her first movie, "Orgazmo" was released. In this movie, she played a role of Haruko. Trey Parker was the director of this movie. She played many roles in the movies including Backstage (2000), The Woodsman (2004), The Cookout (2004) and Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004) etc.

During 2003 to 2006, Eve Jihan Jeffers was the Co-Executive Producer on the "Eve" show. Eve Jihan Jeffers was a contestant on "Who Wants to Be a Millionaire" and she won $32,000 for her charity. She is a collaborator and friend of singer Gwen Stefani.

Eve Jihan Jeffers was nominated for Grammy awards for "Best Rap Album" (Scorpion) and also won Grammy award for "Best Rap-Sung Collaboration" and "Best Female Rapper" (Let Me Blow Ya Mind).

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use