header1
Celebrity Julia Roberts Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Real Name : Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Date : 28 October 1967

Birth Place : Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height : 5' 9"

Sign : Scorpio

Hair : Chatain Clair

Eyes : Brown

Profession : Actress

Claim to fame : Pretty Woman and as a lady with million dollar smile

Fan Mail : Julia Roberts
c/o I.C.M.
8942 Wilshire Boulevard
Beverly Hills CA 90211
USA



"I love romantic comedies. I like to watch them and I like to be in them. It's something that's increasingly difficult to find that spark of originality that makes if different than the ones that come before."
- Julia Roberts

Julia Fiona Roberts an Academy Award-winning American actress. Julia Roberts is the highest paid actress in Hollywood. Jolia's big gray eyes and beautiful lips express the great expression on screen. Joulia Roberts continuing to star year after year in top box office movies, raking in approximately $2.5 billion worldwide.

Julia Roberts is likable all throughout her acting career, their is nothing bad to say about her, with respect to most other popular celebrities. Although is constantly look out her, Julia's sense of humor and outgoing nature shine through in her willingness to always mug it for the cameras.

Julia Robert's carees was take off in early 90s, Julia Robert was mussed up in the fashion world. Actually, Julia would regularly determine in the photo spreads of the "Worst Dressed" celebrities, and was a regular on Mr. Blackwell's infamous list. But as time passes, Julia's fashion ability improved and now there's a certain elegance to her that can't be denied. Whether on the red carpet donning Giorgio Armani or Valentino, Julia has become a fashion idol.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use