header1
Celebrity Kelly Clarkson Biography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Discography Awards & Achievements

Kelly Clarkson

Kelly Clarkson

Name: Kelly Clarkson
Birth name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Nickname: Kellbelle
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Birth Date: 24 April 1982
Height: 1.63 cm
Hair color: Brown
Eyes color: Brown
Education: Burleson High school
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: white
Profession: Singer, Actress

Fan Mail:
Kelly Clarkson
PO Box 309
Hickory, NC 28603
USA

"I never said I was a 'good girl.' I'm not a bad girl. I'm just normal, and that's what I'm going to be. There's no bad girl with whips and chains that's going to come out. I think people like me because I was myself." - Kelly Clarkson.

Kelly's ambition was marine biologist but when she saw movie 'Jaws' change her mind to became an actress. In 2002 she graduate from Burleson High School, Burleson, Texas. In 2002 September she won "American Idol" and in the same year her first single was released. In only one week 250,000 copies of her single are sold.

Her mother is Jeanne. She has stepfather named Jimmy Taylor. She has one brother and one sister Jason, Alyssa. She always likes to work at bookstore and at a zoo. She sang song on The Day of Service in Washington D.C in 2002.

"If I can wake up everyday before I die and know that I don't have to serve anyone food or drinks, I will be happy!" - Kelly Clarkson.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use