header1
CelebrityKelly Monaco Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Kelly Monaco

Kelly Monaco

Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco

Birth Date: 23 May 1976

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height: 5' 3"

Nationality: American

Profession: Actor

Contact Information:
Kelly Monaco
General Hospital
c/o ABC-TV
4151 Prospect Avenue
Hollywood, California 90027

I think everything in life happens for a reason. Every person that you come in contact with is all there for a reason. - Kelly Monaco

Kelly is a sports freak, athlete and playboy playmate. She is interested in swimming, softball, soccer, and track. When someone ignores her she gets angry. She likes funny movies, and laugh whenever she sees that type of movies.

Kelly is that type of person who believes on dream. To become an actress was her dream that is true now. She had leaved her country to true her dream to become an actress. She never worried about her dream.

I've always wanted to be a star. Growing up, I wanted to be an actress. - said Kelly

In 1997 she was Playboy Playmate. From this her career starts on television and screen. Presently she won one prize "Dancing With The Stars" which displayed on ABC.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use