header1
Celebrity Kenny Chesney Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Discography Quotes Awards &
Achievements

Kenny Chesney

Kenny Chesney


Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Nickname: kiki

Date of Birth: 26 March 1968

Born At: Knoxville, Tennessee

Height: 5' 7"

Profession : country music singer

Best Known As: Singer of "No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problem"

"Social topics may hit too close to home for people, but then again, if you pull a heartstring, then that's what country music is. It's not just songs about getting drunk and leaving your girl."
- Kenny Chesney

Kenny Chesney is one of today's hottest young country singers. He is a popular country music singer and songwriter. Kenny Chesney is well known for his works as "No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problems" and "When the Sun Goes Down".

Kenney Chesney is well known for his laid back style of country music. In 2005, He won the award, ACM Entertainer of the Year. He won the CMT Male Video of the Year awards for 2004 and 2005.

In 2005, Kenney Chesney's two albums were released named "Be As You Are", "The Road And The Radio". In February 2006, Kenney Chesney was presented with a plaque commemorating his sales of 25 million albums.

Some tracks from the album "The Road And The Radio" are The Road and the Radio, Living in Fast Forward, Who You'd Be Today, You Save Me, Summertime, In a Small Town, etc.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use