header1
CelebrityMarilyn Manson Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Discography

Marilyn Manson

Marilyn Manson

Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner

Birth Date: 5 January 1969

Birth Place: Canton, Ohio, USA

Height: 6' 1"

Contact Information:
Interscope Geffen A&M Records
2220 Colorado Ave
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA

"I view my job as being someone who is supposed to piss people off. I don't want to be just one-of-the-guys. I don't want to be just a smiling face you see on television presenting some vapid kind of easily digestible garbage. This is rock and roll. I want to be a rock and roll star! Rock and roll is about shaking things up, making people act and react. That's what I do." - Marilyn Manson.

Marilyn Manson was born on 5th of the Jan 1969 in Ohio United State. His father name is Hugh Angus Warner and his mother name is Barbara. His father was carpet salesman. He has been completed his school education from Heritage Christian School. And he has completed his graduate degree from Canton's Glen Oak High School, Brian. After his graduate degree his family moved to Fort Lauderdale in Florida. In Fort Lauderdale he studied the journalism and theatre attending Broward Community College.

Marilyn Manson has impressive personality. His wife Dita Von Teese always says about him that he is passionate and genuine. His parents always proud on his son "Marilyn Manson".

"I always feel like other peoples are interchangeable." - Marilyn Manson.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use