header1
Celebrity Meg Ryan Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Meg Ryan

meg ryan

Real Name : Margaret Mary Emily Ann Hyra

Birth Date : 19 November 1961

Birth Place : Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Height : 5' 6"

Sign : Scorpio

School : North Sydney Girls' High School

Education : Graduated from Bethel HS, Bethel in June 1979. Journalism from New York University.

Ex-Husband : Dennis Quaid ( married on Valentine Day in 1991, divorced on July 16, 2001)

Profession : Actress

Claim to fame : The queen of romantic comedies

Fan Mail : William Morris Agency
One William Morris Place
Beverly Hills, CA, 90212
USA


"Fame is also a test of character at times... Sometimes I pass the test; sometimes I'm a pain in the ass. Sometimes I'm like, 'Oh, God! I just want to buy some tampons!"
- Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan the Queen of Romantic Comedies. Meg is also known for her adroitness and a heavenly beauty which come forth by her wide variety of dramatic and comedic roles. Since late 1980s Meg Ryan is the member of "America's Sweetheart". Meg Ryan has alveolate out an notably successful career in the world of films.

Meg Ryan often described as muddler, jolly, graceful inshort the mixture of all characters which she has illustrated. Although Meg Ryan hasn't been nominated for an Oscar award till date, but she has tried to show off her natural acting capability. Meg Ryan was not only the eccentric babe but also she is intelligent and well educated young girl who enrolled journalism at New York University.

Like most of other actors, Meg Ryan Started her career in fiscal income, Meg's a "Screen Actors Guild" card. Meg Ryan became an rather an over long time success. With Meg Ryan's performance in big hit movies such as "You've Got Mail", "Sleepless in Seattle" and "City of Angels", her acting career become firm.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use