Celebrity Mike Myers Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Mike Myers

Mike Myers

Name: Mike Myers

Birth Name: Michael Myers

Nationality: Canadian

Birth Date: May 25, 1963

Birth Place: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Education: Stephen Leacock High School

Profession: actor, producer, writer

"Canada is the essence of not being. Not English, not American, it is the mathematic of not being. And a subtle flavour - we're more like celery as a flavour."
-Mike Myers

Mike Myers is also known as Michael Myers. He is a British-Canadian actor, screenwriter, comedian, and film producer. Mike Myers began working in commercials at the age of eight, and after that at age of nine, he made a commercial for British Columbia Hydro Electric with Gilda Radner playing his mother.

Shrek, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery, Wayne's World, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me are some the best movies of Mike Myers.

The Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL) is his favorite sports team. That's why, in "Austin Powers in Goldmember" movie, the character Mini Me is sporting a Toronto Maple Leafs jersey in the prison scene. "Austin Powers in Goldmember" is one of the comedy films of Mike Myers. It was released on 2002. For this movie, he won the Canadian Comedy Award. He is the gleeful creator and also the star of Austin Powers film series.

Mike Myers won so many awards in his life. In 2000, He won MTV movie award, American Comedy Award, Blockbuster Entertainment Award, Canadian Comedy Award, and also Teen Choice Award for the movie - "Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me".

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use