header1

Celebrity Nicolas Cage Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage


Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola

Nickname: Nick

Date of Birth: January 7, 1964

Born At: Long Beach, Calif., USA

Height: 6' 1"

Sun Sign: Capricorn

Moon Sign: Scorpio

Profession: Actor, producer

Nationality: American

"I am not a demon. I am a lizard, a shark, a heat-seeking panther. I want to be Bob Denver on acid playing the accordion."
- Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage won 1 Oscar, 1 Golden Globe and 2 BAFTA nominations. Nicolas Cage is the third generation of Oscar winners in the Coppola family. He is an Academy Award-winning American actor. He was born as Nicholas Kim Coppola.

Nicolas Cage's latest movies includes "The Show of the Man", "Electric God", "Smug Igloo", "National Treasure 2", "Next", "Ghost Rider", etc. He played notable roles in TV appearances also including "Live with Regis and Kathie Lee", "Late Show with David Letterman", "Magacine", "Howard Stern", "Howard Stern", etc.

In 1966, his movie, "The Rock" was released. In this movie, he played a role as Dr. Stanley Goodspeed and Sean Connery was played a role as John Patrick Mason. Michael Bay was the director of this film. For this movie, Nicolas Cage won MTV Movie Award and Blockbuster Entertainment Award.

Nicolas Cage won Golden Globe award and Oscar award for the role in the movie, "Leaving Las Vegas". In 1984, Nicolas Cage was listed as one of twelve "Promising New Actors of 1984" in John Willis' Screen World, Vol. 36. In October 1997, Nicolas Cage was ranked #40 in Empire (UK) magazine's "The Top 100 Movie Stars of All Time" list.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use