header1
Celebrity Nicole Richie Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Nicole Richie

Nicole Richie Name: Nicole Richie

Birth name: Nicole Camille Escovedo

Nickname: Nicole

Birthplace: Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Date: 21st September 1981

Height: 1.57 cm

Hair color: blond

Eyes color: Brown

Education: University of Arizona

Nationality: American

Contact Information:
Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA, 90212-1825
USA

"I do love to shop. But I'm a social shopper. I like to do it while hanging out with my friends. Some of them hate shopping because they treat it like something you have to plan, like a grocery list. But if I'm out and I pass a store, I just pop in." - Nicole Richie

Michael Jacson is Godfather of Nicole Richie. Lionel Richie adopted Nicole and then he married with Brenda Harvey-Richie. But her biological father is Peter Michael Escovedo. Paris Hilton is best friend of Nicole and she attended The Buckley School with her. In serial "The Simple Life" they both came together. She has been completed her graduated degree from Montclair College Prep School. Nicole attended the University of Arizona and during that she has made a good relationship with Heather Blair, Tanisha Harper, Luke Walton.

"Darling" is a fledgling rock band and from 2004 Nicole is became a member of that band with her society sister Sofia and Soleil.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use