header1
CelebrityParis Hilton Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Awards & Achievements

Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton

Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Nickname:
Star
Princess

Birth Date: 17 February 1981

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Height: 5' 8

Favorite color: Pink

Favorite Game: Poker

Profession: Actress, Model, Singer

Website: ParisHilton.com

Contact Information:
Paris Hilton Entertainment
Ms. Wendy White
250 North Canon Drive
2nd Floor
Beverly Hills, CA 90210

"I thought it was cute to play a dumb blonde. On TV, I do it because it's funny. I consider myself a businesswoman and a brand. I don't enjoy going out anymore. It's such a pain. It's everyone saying, 'Let's do a deal! Can I have a picture?' I'm just, like, 'These people are such losers. I can't believe I used to love doing this." says- Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton appeared on television, movies, modeling photographs. In 2003 and 2004 she earned US$7.5 million according to forbez magazine for her movie and television roles. But in year 2004 and 2005 she also appeared in modeling and in some personal appearances and she earned $15.5 million. According to forbez magazine during 2003 to 2005 Paris Hilton was one of top most celebrity in the world.

She came in fornt of public as famous New York socialites and heirs. In New York society magazines parties her appearance was countless. For Catherine Malandrino and Marc Bouwer she worked as fashion model. She has also been worked on an ad campaign for Italian label Iceberg. It is sufficient for Paris she was also a spokeswoman for product of Guess clothing.

Hilton always use "That's hot!" phrase. "Ellen" in which there is recent appearance of Hilton and she has replaced her phrase by "That's sexy".

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use