header1
CelebrityShahrukh Khan Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards & Achievements

Shahrukh Khan

Shahrukh Khan

Birth Date: 02nd November 1965
Nickname: King Khan, SRK
Birth Place: New Delhi, India
Mother: Fatima Begum
Father: Mir Taj Mohammed
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5' 9"
Education:
High School: From St. Columbus High School In New Delhi
College: Graduate from Hansraj College;
Masters in Mass Communication from Jamiya Miliya Islamiya, New Delhi
Marital Status: Married, October 25, 1991
Wife: Gauri Chibber / Khan
Kids: Son named Aryan & daughter named Suhana
Interests: Computer games
Phone: 91 22 6486116 / 6281413
Email: [email protected]

Contact Information:
Deepvan Bldg.
Anand Vihar Society.
20th Road
Khar (W) Mumbai 400 052.
India.

"I'm no megalomaniac. Even I found it boring to have an entire website devoted to trivia about me. No one's interested in a one-man show, unless you happen to be an Amitabh Bachchan." says - Shahrukh Khan.

Shahrukh Khan is most favorite actor of Indian public. 'King Khan' and 'Badshah of Bollywood' know him. "Fauji" was a TV serial from which Shahrukh's career start. He has also been played a role in "Circus". With director Aziz Mirza and actress Juhi Chavala he has created his own movie production company.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use