header1
Celebrity Stephanie McMahon Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Quotes Awards

Stephanie McMahon

Stephanie McMahon

Nicknames: The little princess, Steffie Mac, Steph,
The billion dollar princess, The dominant female
Birth Date: September 24, 1976
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut, New York, USA
Height: 5'9"
Hair: Brown
Education: Graduate of Greenwich High School and Boston University,
holds degree in communications.
Profession: Wrestler

Born on September 24, 1976 Stephanie McMahon is a former General Manager of SmackDown! Brand and is a successful Wrestler. She is a daughter Vince (chairman of WWE) & Linda McMahon (CEO of WWE), sister of Shane McMohan, and wife of Triple H. Steph is a former in-ring performer.

Born in the family of wrestlers Stephanie always wanted to do work with family, while her mother wanted that she should try her hand in other things. Stephanie came into spotlight when the Undertaker kidnapped her as part of his "Ministry of Darkness" angle. Before that she was appeared in WWF Magazine ads to model various wrestling paraphanilia at the age of 13. Also appearing occasionally with her mother Linda McMahon.

In 1998 Stephanie had graduated form Boston University with degree in communications. After completing graduation Steph became an Account Executive at Titan Sports in New York. Stephanie has own the WWF Women's Championship in 2000.

Stephanie was married Triple H (Paul Levesque) on October 25, 2003 at the St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Church in Sleepy Hollow, New York. Before that she was romantically linked with Test. Stephanie and Test were going to marry, but Triple H came on the occasion and showed a video which contains that he had drugged Steph and married with her in Las Vegas. Due to this there relation was ended.

Stephanie has appeared on the Jimmy Kimmel Live, Howard Stern show, and The Weakest Link. Currently she is Vice President of Creative Writing.

All images contained on oceleb.com, that are not original creations of oceleb.com, are believed to be in the public domain. In the event that there is still a problem or error with copyrighted material, the break of the copyright is unintentional notify us and the material will be removed immediately! Send to DMCA Policy and Terms of Use